Past Performances
Cinderella
Wednesday 11th to Friday 13th April at 7.30pm
Saturday 14th April at 2.30pm
Dulverton Town Hall
Tickets: £6.50 (Children £3) from Dulverton Post Office 01398 323474
Newsletter Spring 2012-10
Cinderella was a huge success, tickets sold out very quickly. Well done to all involved.
To view feedback please click on the link below :-
To view pictures from the show please click on the link below :-
cinderella_images following
CINDERELLA CAST LIST
Cinderella – Carol Jones
Prince Charming – Amanda Graham
Buttons – Antony Bartlett
Dandini – Anne Ansell
Baron Bankrupp – Simon Bartlett
Baroness Bankrupp – Ginny Brown
Ugly Sisters – John Thorogood and Charlie Blanning
Fairy Godmother – Sara Hooley
Princess Pauline and Courtier – Robert Loosley
Princess Gladys and the Waitress – Cynthia Sharpe
Princess Kerry and Fairy 2 – Isabel Amble
Punk Fairy – Tamsin Blackmore
Fairy Singer – Kate Ansell
Fairy 1 – Holly Ambler
Page – Isaac Jarmarkier
Prince’s Bodyguard – Dominic Blackmore
Alice – Zara Blackmore
Ambrose – Jack Waterman
Courtier – Sam Warrior
Courtier – Ben Summersgill
Elf – William Summersgill
Elf and Villager – Charlie Williams
Villager – Victoria Davies
Villager – Josef Jarmarkier
Directors – Suzanne Thompson and Marion Silverlock
Producer – Christine Dubery
Musical Director – April Golding
Choreographer – Nicola Smith
Show Pianist – Hugh Davies
Stage Manager – Christine Dubery
Sound Designer – Simon Williams
Stage Microphones – Tom Lock
Lighting Designer – Steve Hall
Assistant Stage Manager – Debbie Wright
Back Stage Crew – Colin Denham, Debbie Passmore
Prompt – Marion Silverlock
Backdrop Design – Angela Balsham, Claire Savill, Amanda Graham, Brian Boundy, Richard Archer, Cynthia Sharpe, Nicola Smith, Christine Dubery, Alan Marks
Set Design – Colin Denham, Sheila Blanning, Claire Savill, Amanda Graham
Hair and Make Up – Bethany Wright, Karen Jarmarkier, Dawn-Marie Williams, Danielle Summersgill
Wardrobe – Liz Stanbury, Bernie Martin, Karen Ackland, Belinda Hopkins, Christine Dubery, Cynthia Sharpe, Karen Jarmarkier, Sally Harvey
Front of House and Bar – Mary Jackson, Harley Stratton, Nick Thwaites, Sylvia Thwaites, Deborah Bean, Nick Thompson
Souvenir Programme – Tom Lock